Sunday 30 October 2022

Time

Activity

Location

FRIDAY 28 OCTOBER 2022
8:00am - 7:00pm  Athlete Check-in and Expo  The Cloud, Queens Wharf, 89 Quay St 
SATURDAY 29 OCTOBER 2022
8:00am - 5:00pm Athlete Check-in and Expo   The Cloud, Queens Wharf, 89 Quay St 
11:00am Get Race Ready Seminar The Cloud, Queens Wharf, 89 Quay St 
SUNDAY 30 OCTOBER 2022
4:20am Chartered ferry services to Devonport start line begin Quay St Ferry Terminal
Birkenhead Ferry Terminal
Bayswater Ferry Terminal
4:40am Chartered bus services to Devonport start line begin Albany Park & Ride
Constellation Park & Ride
488 Lake Rd, Takapuna
5:00am - 5:30am Early service on each rail line scheduled to arrive at Britomart Britomart Train Station
5:55am Race Start: Barfoot & Thompson Wheelchair Marathon King Edward Pde, Devonport
6:00am Race Start: Barfoot & Thompson Marathon King Edward Pde, Devonport
6:50am Race Start: Half Marathon King Edward Pde, Devonport
7:00am Information tent open

Victoria Park

7:15am Chartered bus services to Smales Farm start line begin

Fanshawe St (Victoria Park Bus Stop)
Albany Park & Ride
Constellation Park & Ride

8:25am Cut-off time for Full and Half Marathon athletes continuing
over Harbour Bridge
Smales Farm Bus Station, Northcote
8:50am Race Start: John West 11km Traverse (first wave) Smales Farm Bus Station, Northcote
9:50am Cut-off time for 11km Traverse athletes for clearing
Onewa Rd on-ramp
Onewa Rd On-Ramp
10:10am Removal of athletes still on Auckland Harbour Bridge Auckland Harbour Bridge
10:30am Race Start: Barfoot & Thompson Kids Marathon Fanshawe St (beside Victoria Park)
11:00am Race Start: NZ Avocado 5km Karanga Plaza, Wynyard Quarter
11:00am Age group prizes available for collection from the Info Tent Victoria Park
1:00pm Cut-off time for all athletes not yet finished. Course and
Aid Stations officially close
Course, Auckland City
2:00pm All Hospitality Sites must be vacated on Victoria Park Victoria Park

Event schedule is draft and subject to change.

Sun, 30 Oct 2022