Sunday 03 November 2024

Event schedule is draft and based on 2023 timings and is subject to change.*

FRIDAY 1 NOVEMBER 2024
8:00am - 7:00pm  Athlete Check-in, Merchandise and Expo  The Cloud, Queens Wharf, 89 Quay St 
SATURDAY 2 NOVEMBER 2024
8:00am - 5:00pm Athlete Check-in, Merchandise and Expo   The Cloud, Queens Wharf, 89 Quay St 
10:00am Get Race Ready Seminar The Cloud, Queens Wharf, 89 Quay St 
SUNDAY 3 NOVEMBER 2024
4:20am Chartered ferry services to Devonport start line begin

Quay St Ferry Terminal
Birkenhead Ferry Terminal
Bayswater Ferry Terminal

4:40am Chartered bus services to Devonport start line begin Albany Park & Ride
Constellation Park & Ride
488 Lake Rd, Takapuna
5:00am - 5:30am Early train services scheduled to arrive at Britomart Britomart Train Station
5:55am Race Start: Barfoot & Thompson Wheelchair Marathon King Edward Pde, Devonport
6:00am Race Start: Barfoot & Thompson Marathon King Edward Pde, Devonport
6:50am Race Start: Garmin Half Marathon King Edward Pde, Devonport
7:00am Information tent open

Victoria Park

7:00am - 1:00pm Event Merchandise

Victoria Park

7:15am Chartered bus services to Smales Farm start line begin Fanshawe St (Victoria Park Bus Stop)
Albany Park & Ride
Constellation Park & Ride
8:25am Cut-off time for Marathon and Half Marathon athletes continuing
over Harbour Bridge
Smales Farm Bus Station, Northcote
8:50am Race Start: One NZ 11km Traverse (first wave) Smales Farm Bus Station, Northcote
9:50am Cut-off time for 11km Traverse athletes for clearing
Onewa Rd on-ramp
Onewa Rd On-Ramp
10:10am Removal of athletes still on Auckland Harbour Bridge Auckland Harbour Bridge
10:30am Race Start: Barfoot & Thompson Kids Marathon Fanshawe St (beside Victoria Park)
11:00am Race Start: 5km Karanga Plaza, Wynyard Quarter
11:00am Age group prizes available for collection from the Info Tent Victoria Park
1:00pm Cut-off time for all athletes not yet finished. Course and
Aid Stations officially close
Course, Auckland City
2:00pm All Hospitality Sites must be vacated on Victoria Park Victoria Park
Sun, 03 Nov 2024